WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Area Calendar, April 19-20

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing to The Wilson Times.

Posted

Thursday, April 19

High School Varsity Baseball
Wilson Christian at Rocky Mount New Life Christian, 4:30 p.m.; Neuse Charter at North Johnston, 5 p.m.; Rocky Mount at Hunt, 7 p.m.; Southern Nash at Northern Nash, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Softball
Wilson Christian at Rocky Mount New Life Christian, 4:30 p.m.; Rocky Mount at Fike (DH), 5 p.m.; South Johnston at North Johnston, 6:30 p.m.; Beddingfield at Nash Central, 7 p.m.; Southern Nash at Hunt, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Soccer
D.H. Conley at C.B. Aycock, 5 p.m.; North Johnston at Farmville Central, 6 p.m.; Rocky Mount at Fike, 7 p.m.; Southern Nash at Hunt, 7 p.m.

High School Boys Tennis
Clayton at C.B. Aycock, 3:30 p.m.; Hunt at Fike, 3:30 p.m.; Ayden-Grifton at Greene Central, 4 p.m.; Beddingfield at SW Edgecombe, 4 p.m.; Franklinton at Southern Nash, 4 p.m.; Nash Central at North Johnston, 4 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Baseball
Fike at Franklinton, 3:30 p.m.; Southern Nash at Northern Nash, 4 p.m.; Rocky Mount Academy at Wilson Christian, 4:30 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Softball
Southern Nash at Hunt, 4:30 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
Cleveland at North Johnston, 4:30 p.m.


Friday, April 20

College Baseball
North Greenville at Barton (DH) — Fleming Stadium, 2:30 p.m.

College Men’s Volleyball
Conference Carolinas tournament at King, semifinals — Barton vs. TBD

College Women’s Lacrosse
North Greenville at Barton, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Baseball
Greene Central at North Lenoir, 5 p.m.; Greenfield at Wayne Country Day, 5 p.m.; Southern Nash at Princeton, 6 p.m.; Beddingfield at Nash Central, 7 p.m.; Farmville Central at North Johnston, 7 p.m.; North Pitt at SW Edgecombe, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Softball
Chocowinity Unity Christian at Wilson Christian, 5 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at D.H. Conley, 6 p.m.; Greene Central at North Lenoir, 6 p.m.; Princeton at Hunt, 6 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at D.H. Conley, 6:30 p.m.; Farmville Central at North Johnston, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Soccer
Princeton at C.B. Aycock, 5 p.m.; Greene Central at North Lenoir, 6 p.m.; Hunt at Clayton, 6:30 p.m.

High School Boys Tennis
C.B. Aycock at D.H. Conley, 4 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Baseball
Greenfield at Wayne Country Day, 3 p.m.; Southern Nash at Princeton, 4 p.m.; Farmville Central at North Johnston, 4:30 p.m.; North Lenoir at Greene Central, 4:30 p.m.; North Pitt at SW Edgecombe, 4:30 p.m.; D.H. Conley at C.B. Aycock, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Softball
Farmville Central at North Johnston, 4:30 p.m.

Comments