WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Area calendar, Dec. 11-12

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

Tuesday, December 11

 

High School Varsity Boys Basketball

C.B. Aycock at Princeton, 7:30 p.m.; Farmville Central at Fike, 7:30 p.m.; Fuquay-Varina Hilltop Christian at Wilson Christian, 7:30 p.m.; Greene Central at Washington, 7:30 p.m.; North Johnston at Salemburg Lakewood, 7:30 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at SE Halifax, 7:30 p.m.; Community Christian at ENCSD, 7:30 p.m.;  Hunt at Clayton, 8 p.m.

 

High School Varsity Girls Basketball

C.B. Aycock at Princeton, 6 p.m.; Community Christian at ENCSD, 6 p.m.;   Farmville Central at Fike, 6 p.m.; Fuquay-Varina Hilltop Christian at Wilson Christian, 6 p.m.; Greene Central at Washington, 6 p.m.; North Johnston at Salemburg Lakewood, 6 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at SE Halifax, 6 p.m.; Hunt at Clayton, 6:30 p.m. 

 

High School Wrestling

2-A Eastern Carolina Conference meet at South Lenoir, 5 p.m.; Hunt, Southern Nash at C.B. Aycock, 5 p.m.

 

High School Junior Varsity
Boys Basketball

C.B. Aycock at Princeton, 4:30 p.m.; Farmville Central at Fike, 4:30 p.m.; Greene Central at Washington, 4:30 p.m.; Greenville Pope John Paul II at Greenfield, 4:30 p.m.; North Johnston at Salemburg Lakewood, 4:30 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at SE Halifax, 4:30 p.m.; Fuquay-Varina Hilltop Christian at Wilson Christian, 5 p.m.; Hunt at Clayton, 5 p.m.

 

High School Junior Varsity
Girls Basketball

Fuquay-Varina Hilltop Christian at Wilson Christian, 4 p.m.; Hunt at Clayton, 4 p.m.

 

Wednesday, December 12

 

High School Varsity Boys Basketball

Beddingfield at Fike, 7:30 p.m.; Rocky Mount Prep at Wilson Prep, 7:30 p.m.; Southern Nash at Cleveland, 8 p.m.

 

High School Varsity Girls Basketball

Beddingfield at Fike, 6 p.m.; Rocky Mount Prep at Wilson Prep, 6 p.m.; Southern Nash at Cleveland, 6:30 p.m.

 

High School Wrestling

Roanoke Rapids at Fike, 5 p.m.; Clinton, D.H. Conley at Greene Central, 6 p.m.

 

High School Swimming

3-A Big East Conference meet at Harrison Family YMCA, 4 p.m.

 

High School Junior Varsity
Boys Basketball

Beddingfield at Fike, 4:30 p.m.; Rocky Mount at Wilson Prep, 4:30 p.m.; Southern Nash at Cleveland, 5 p.m.

 

High School Junior Varsity
Girls Basketball

Southern Nash at Cleveland, 4 p.m.

Comments