WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Area Calendar, Dec. 6-7

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

Thursday, Dec. 6
High School Varsity Boys Basketball
ENCSD at Virginia School for the Deaf, 5:30 p.m.; Wilson Christian at Raleigh Christian, 6 p.m.; Beddingfield at Smithfield-Selma, 7:30 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Basketball
ENCSD at Virginia School for the Deaf, 4 p.m.; Beddingfield at Smithfield-Selma, 6 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Wilson Christian at Raleigh Christian, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
Wilson Christian at Raleigh Christian, 4 p.m.; Beddingfield at Smithfield-Selma, 4:30 p.m.; Wayne Christian at Community Christian, 5 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 7
High School Varsity Boys Basketball
Charger Christmas Classic — Alamance Christian at Wilson Christian; Community Christian at Raleigh St. Thomas More, 7 p.m.; Farmville Central at Greene Central, 7:30 p.m.; Fike at Clinton, 7:30 p.m.; Hunt at Beddingfield, 7:30 p.m.; North Johnston at Princeton, 7:30 p.m.; Rocky Mount Prep at Greenfield, 7:30 p.m.; Southeast Halifax at SW Edgecombe, 7:30 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at Goldsboro, 8 p.m.; Nash Central at Southern Nash, 8 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Basketball
Charger Christmas Classic — Alamance Christian at Wilson Christian; Community Christian at Raleigh St. Thomas More, 5:30 p.m.; Farmville Central at Greene Central, 6 p.m.; Fike at Clinton, 6 p.m.; Hunt at Beddingfield, 6 p.m.; North Johnston at Princeton, 6 p.m.; Rocky Mount Prep at Greenfield, 6 p.m.; Southeast Halifax at SW Edgecombe, 6 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at Goldsboro, 6:30 p.m.; Nash Central at Southern Nash, 6:30 p.m.

High School Wrestling
Fike, Southern Nash at Iron Knight JV Challenge, Knightdale, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Farmville Central at Greene Central, 4:30 p.m.; Fike at Clinton, 4:30 p.m.; Hunt at Beddingfield, 4:30 p.m.; North Johnston at Princeton, 4:30 p.m.; Rocky Mount Prep at Greenfield, 4:30 p.m.; Southeast Halifax at SW Edgecombe, 4:30 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at Goldsboro, 5 p.m.; Nash Central at Southern Nash, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
C.B. Aycock at Goldsboro, 4 p.m.; Nash Central at Southern Nash, 4 p.m.

Comments