WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Area Calendar, Jan. 10-11

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

Thursday, January 10

High School Varsity Boys Basketball
North Carolina School for the Deaf at ENCSD, 5:30 p.m.; Wilson Prep at Raleigh Word of God, 7:30 p.m.; West Johnston at C.B. Aycock, 8 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Basketball
North Carolina School for the Deaf at ENCSD, 4 p.m.; Wilson Prep at Raleigh Word of God, 6 p.m.; West Johnston at C.B. Aycock, 6:30 p.m.

High School Wrestling
North Lenoir at North Johnston, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
West Johnston at C.B. Aycock, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
West Johnston at C.B. Aycock, 4 p.m.

Friday, January 11

College Men’s Volleyball
Long Beach State at Barton, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Boys Basketball
Wilson Prep at Raleigh Home School, 6 p.m.; Beddingfield at North Pitt, 7:30 p.m.; Greene Central at South Lenoir, 7:30 p.m.; Ramseur Faith Christian at Wilson Christian, 7:30 p.m.; North Johnston at Farmville Central, 7:30 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at Southern Wayne, 8 p.m.; Greenfield at Raleigh Friendship Christian, 8 p.m.; Fike at Franklinton, 8 p.m.; Hunt at Rocky Mount, 8 p.m.; Northern Nash at Southern Nash, 8 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Nash Central, 8 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Basketball
Beddingfield at North Pitt, 6 p.m.; Greene Central at South Lenoir, 6 p.m.; North Johnston at Farmville Central, 6 p.m.; Ramseur Faith Christian at Wilson Christian, 6 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at Southern Wayne, 6:30 p.m.; Greenfield at Raleigh Friendship Christian, 6:30 p.m.; Fike at Franklinton, 6:30 p.m.; Hunt at Rocky Mount, 6:30 p.m.; Northern Nash at Southern Nash, 6:30 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Nash Central, 6:30 p.m.

High School Wrestling
Farmville Central, Nash Central at North Johnston, 4 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Boys Basketball
Beddingfield at North Pitt, 4:30 p.m.; Greene Central at South Lenoir, 4:30 p.m.; North Johnston at Farmville Central, 4:30 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at Southern Wayne, 5 p.m.; Fike at Franklinton, 5 p.m.; Greenfield at Raleigh Friendship Christian, 5 p.m.; Hunt at Rocky Mount, 5 p.m.; Northern Nash at Southern Nash, 5 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Nash Central, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Girls Basketball
C.B. Aycock at Southern Wayne, 4 p.m.; Fike at Franklinton, 4 p.m.; Hunt at Rocky Mount, 4 p.m.; Northern Nash at Southern Nash, 4 p.m.; Rocky Mount Our Lady of Perpetual Help at Community Christian, 4 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Nash Central, 4 p.m.

Comments