WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Area Calendar, March 20-21

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

Tuesday, March 20

College Baseball
Barton at UNC Pembroke, 6 p.m.

College Men’s Volleyball
Barton at Coker, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Baseball
D.H. Conley at C.B. Aycock, 5 p.m.;
Community Christian at Kerr-Vance Academy, 6 p.m.

High School Varsity Softball
D.H. Conley at C.B. Aycock, 6:30 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Soccer
Community Christian at Kerr-Vance Academy, 5 p.m.; North Johnston at South Johnston, 6 p.m.; North Lenoir at Greene Central, 6 p.m.; West Johnston at C.B. Aycock, 6 p.m.; East Wake at Fike, 7 p.m.

High School Boys Tennis
Fike at C.B. Aycock, 4 p.m.; North Johnston at North Pitt, 4 p.m. North Lenoir at Greene Central, 4 p.m.; Nash Central at Beddingfield, 5 p.m.; North Lenoir at Greene Central, 7 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Baseball
Community Christian at Kerr-Vance Academy, 4 p.m.; North Lenoir at Greene Central, 4:30 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at D.H. Conley, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Softball
D.H. Conley at C.B. Aycock, 4:30 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
North Johnston at South Johnston, 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, March 21

College Men’s Tennis
Belmont Abbey at Barton, 2 p.m.

College Women’s Tennis
Belmont Abbey at Barton, 2 p.m.

High School Varsity Baseball
Beddingfield at Southern Wayne, 5 p.m.; Spring Creek at Greene Central, 5 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Hertford County, 5 p.m.; Fike at Southern Nash, 7 p.m.; Hunt at Northern Nash, 7 p.m.; Wayne Country Day at Greenfield, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Softball
SW Edgecombe at Hertford County, 5 p.m.; North Lenoir at Greene Central, 6 p.m.; Rocky Mount at Hunt, 6 p.m.; Winterville South Central at Beddingfield, 6 p.m.; Fike at Franklinton, 7 p.m.; Southern Nash at Northern Nash, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Soccer
Greenfield at Wayne Christian, 4 p.m.; Beddingfield at Greene Central, 5 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at D.H. Conley, 5 p.m.; Northern Nash at Southern Nash, 5 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Kinston, 5:30 p.m.; Franklinton at Fike, 7 p.m.; Rocky Mount at Hunt, 7 p.m.

High School Boys Tennis
Hunt at Franklinton, 3:30 p.m.; Northern Nash at Fike, 3:30 p.m.; Farmville Central at Beddingfield, 4 p.m.; Greenfield at Oakwood, 4 p.m.; Rocky Mount at Southern Nash, 4 p.m.

High School Boys Golf
3-A Big East Conference practice match at Willow Springs Country Club, 1 p.m.; C.B. Aycock vs. Wayne County teams, 1 p.m.

High School Track and Field
Southern Nash at Franklinton, 3:30 p.m.; North Pitt, SW Edgecombe at North Johnston, 4 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Baseball
Fike at Southern Nash, 4 p.m.; Hunt at Northern Nash, 4 p.m.; North Johnston at Rosewood (DH), 4 p.m.; Hertford County at SW Edgecombe, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Softball
Southern Nash at Northern Nash, 4 p.m.

Comments