WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Wilson Community College announces president's, dean's list honors

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

The following Wilson Community College students, enrolled during the spring semester, received the president’s list or dean’s list honor:

President’s List

To be eligible for the president’s list honor, a student must have a 4.0 GPA.

Bailey

Kiley C. Branch, Kaylee A. Liles, Brittany W. Monts de Oca, Adalinda Arias Rebollar and Amy N. Runyon.

Battleboro

Jennifer R. Cottle

Belhaven

Zina Z. Weston

Clayton

Kayla Simon

Elizabeth City

Michaela N. Hankins

Elm City

Madison L. Barkley, Summer E. Barnes, Jonathan T. Bissette, Hadley K. Borg, Allyson G. Cooke, Ta’nashia D. Finch, Shaelyn J. Harold, Madyson M. Hill, Isabelle F. Johnson, Erika N. Summerlin, Annika R. Thompson, Kelvonna S. Vick and Brittany D. Yarbrough.

Enfield

Alexis D. Pittman

Farmville

Jennifer C. Loper

Four Oaks

Bethany S. Gurley

Garner

Jessica Eakes and Kimberly E. Wells.

Goldsboro

Allen M. Norman and Daniel A. Routh.

Greensboro

Lane C. Gakeler

Greenville

Ashley B. Beamon, Martha S. Brown and Brian C. Lebo

Grifton

Tabitha L. Gonzalez

Kenly

Harlee S. Boykin and Elizabeth D. Pridgen

Kinston

Kathryn F. Hunsinger

Louisburg

Ashley Day

Lucama

Kristen L. Bailey, Jeffrey S. Bissette, Nathan L. Daniel, Stacey L. Grimsley, Adam M. Scott and Kaysie L. Seabright

Macclesfield

Betty C. Barton

Maury

Beverly S. Barnes

Middlesex

Hailey J. Morgan and Melena A. Stith

Nashville

Devan M. Cooper

Pikeville

Kristen Jackson, Cynthia B. McKnight and Teresa L. Richardson

Princeton

Julie L. Huckaby and Deanna H. Wheeler

Raleigh

Olivia A. Warren

Rocky Mount

Jennifer R. Bruce, Tyanna M. Lewis and Bria M. Ward

Sharpsburg

Jhamia N. Joyner

Sims

Emma Beneck, Areaonia A. Blalock, Emma G. Currie, Colin A. Gresia, Daniel A. Oveysey, Sara E. Perry, Logan D. Williams and Silas B. Wood

Stantonsburg

David R. Christman, Lillie E. Davis, Alexus M. Grimes and Ellison W. Taylor

Walstonburg

Joylynn D. Glover

Wendell

Amber R. Dixon, Angela V. Villarreal and William C. Wolk Jr.

Wilson

Kaitlin N. Abrams, London E. Adkins, Nolan D. Alvarez, Elizabeth Avellaneda-Robles, Jacob A. Aycock, Marley J. Barberio-Knight, Tiara D. Barnes and Victoria E. Barnet, Abigail V. Barr, Velencia A. Batts, Juniya I. Best, Bronte Bolton, Taylor D. Boone, Jahkim D. Boose, Sherard E. Boykin, Caleb H. Brayboy, Reagan K. Brown;

Olivia J. Bullock, Madison B. Butts, Trinity Carter, Sheileen V. Correa-Alvarado, Mary Rome V. Daniel, Allison G. Davis, Jaysa L. Davis and Jose D. Delgado, Jeffrey D. Demarest, Adam S. Dermer, Ellen J. Dorsey, Makayla R. Dunn, Matthew N. Eaton, Laila M. Edwards, Phylicia M. Edwards and Rebekah A. Edwards, Cheyenne L. Gardner, Pamela E. George, Daniela Gomez Flores, Taliyah T. Graham, Kevin H. Gross, Isaiah D. Harper, Brewer J. Hawley, Jena L. Hebbard, Macy L. Hebbard;

Ebony E. Hicks, Lexi A. Hopwood, Eleanor E. Irvin, McKenzie B. Jackson, Vanessa O. Jalal, Betty J. Johnson, Garrett R. Johnson, A’janai L. Jones and Valerie W. Jones, Nicholas J. Kinnamon, Blair A. Kite, Chloe G. Leon, Khadijah S. Macklin, Marty P. Madar, Leah N. Mahone, Nalleli M. Martinez, Mikayla J. McCray, Carla Medina;

Savannah L. Mitchell, Janasia T. Moody, Brandy R. Mozingo-Thompson, Naomi S. Murray, Apoorva Mutyala, Jasmine T. Newsome, Chad L. Olaes, Riley C. Patterson, Ingrid B. Perez, Alexis F. Perry, Kaitlyn M. Pike, Ashley F. Pittman, Kayla B. Pittman, Zachary L. Pittman, Julie C. Porter, Faith E. Pridgen, Lauren V. Radford and Armando M. Ramirez-mandujano

Yaqueline Rangel, Daisy Raya, Cameron S. Reep, Allison L. Roberts, Feliz Rodriguez, Katy Rodriguez, Renato Romero Jr., Banely Rosado-Rodriguez, Jasmine L. Salazar;

Marais M. Sanchez, Lionel Santiago-Vasquez, William B. Sauls, Elizabeth J. Secrest, Keyley C. Shackleford, Caleb J. Sharpe, Matthew C. Short, Abigail B. Smith, Anita D. Smith, Magnolia C. Smith, Clayton J. Snyder, Bobby L. Stell, Victoria R. Stewart, MacKenzie A. Stocks, Samantha D. Stolins, Caroline S. Stone, John Patrick L. Sullivan, Megan M. Tillotson, Rachel K. Trautman, Jonathan Urieta Rodriguez, Emily Villalobos, Kaelyn R. Wall, Brooke A. Ward, Jaylen T. Ward, Harrison A. Watson, Rachel F. Watson;

Emily R. Weppler, John T. Wheeler, Jayla E. Whitby, Davon E. Whitley, Amyah N. Wiley, Anna J. Windham and Gerald L. Zemble Jr.

Windsor

Parrish R. Weston

Dean’s List

To be eligible for the dean’s list honor, a student must have a GPA ranging between 3.5 and 3.99.

Bailey

Heather N. Bryant, Bethany J. Cone, Gina M. Lamm, Lesli B. Macias-Abundis, Lauren B. Pate and Bradley S. Worrell.

Clayton

Jasmine D. Quiller

Dudley

Jacqueline D. Troublefield

Elm City

Reem K. Alnomairy, Tanaesha A. Atkinson, Casey D. Chavis, Janice B. Davis, Elyse Menta, Kristen L. Pittman, Emma J. Proctor, Jewels Sikes, Chelsee A. Webb and Jonathan K. Webb.

Eure

Rachel E. Johnson

Goldsboro

December Jones, Pamela E. McElroy and Thurayah A. Saleh.

Greenville

Yashica B. Atkinson, Danielle S. Brown, Nia M. Celata, Melissa R. Keyes, Susana A. Matias and Jasmine M. Staton.

Jamesville

Lauren E. Biggs

Kenly

Karen M. Jones, Christian M. Joyner, Amber M. Peedin, Jasmine M. Saucedo and Hope E. Savage.

Knightdale

Mercede Estrada

Lucama

Hayden A. Elswick, Joseph Penunuri, Justin C. Pollard, Kimberly D. Salazar, Olivia D. Speight and Amy M. Zapotitla.

Middlesex

Kenneth Ruffin

Nashville

Jacob B. Rowland

Pikeville

Jordan Newcomb

Raleigh

Hannah Davis and Kara V. Guido.

Rich Square

Damien Shaw

Rocky Mount

Rayvonnda C. Arrington, Justin R. Cobb, Tina S. Manning and Cassie N. Stanford.

Sharpsburg

Nirrya C. Foster

Sims

Lauren T. Beach, Zachary W. Coble, Zachary N. Currie, Morgan E. Johnson, Mary Grace A. Morgan and Caina M. Roberts.

Snow Hill

April N. Barrow, Brianna C. Kelley and Johnsie M. Von Haugg.

Spring Hope

Allison P. Smith

Stantonsburg

Bryana G. Cox

Tarboro

Jinny A. Joyner and Alexis A. Letchworth

Walstonburg

Melissa C. Florez

Wilson

Jenia A. Allen, Katherine L. Anderson, Brandi N. Arnold, Katelyn A. Bailey, Kyleigh A. Baker, Briana M. Barfield, Patsy A. Barnes, Ryne B. Barnes, Ashley M. Bartlett, Bailey A. Bass, Austin Bean, Griffin H. Benton, Alice J. Blackwell, Leacy P. Bowen, Taylor N. Boykin, Ky’juan A. Branch, Justin S. Brantley, Rhiannon T. Brown, Samantha M. Bunn;

Sydney A. Buzard, Rakia V. Canty, Isaiah L. Carter, Aliya T. Casillas, Haili J. Chinique, Ayanna M. Cooper, Angela S. Cruz, Desire S. Daniels, Dwight T. David, Kaitlyn M. Davis, Matthew E. Davis, Samuel L. Denney, Jarred T. Desrosiers, Domonique L. Dickerson, Hamid El Messaoudi, Marno J. Erardi, Lamia T. Ewell;

Jonathan C. Farthing, Maxwell B. Fogleman, Dante N. Gaetano, Jocelyne Gallegos, Daniela Gomez, Jaqueline Guevara Salazar, Solomon Habtemichael, Melissa N. Hargrove, Lauren A. Harris, Taliah A. Harris, Richard L. Harrison Jr., Elliott G. Haynes, Danielle N. Hilburn, MacKenzie R. Hill, Aajahnte I. Hinnant Walker, Kemaree R. Hinton;

Diamond D. Holden, James H. Holley Jr. and Amanda L. Hollis, Asiana J. Humphrey, Alexis N. Hutchinson, Danyel E. Hyman, Crystal G. Jacobs, Denny Juarez-Garcia, Karl G. Kemp, III, Virginia C. Kientz, Nicholas J. Kurzontkowski, Kirsten J. Little, Mahira N. Lucas, Christian A. Maldonado, Shaniya L. Mardre, Marleny Martinez;

Jose T. Martins, Guadalupe E. Maximiliano, Luz M. Medrano, Madeline G. Moss, Gisell H. Murrieta, Samuel Olivares, Faye M. Overman, Kayanna S. Parker, Jehvona D. Parker-Battle, Joselyn Peru-Silva, Devonta Pippen, Faith V. Pollard, Liliana C. Ramirez, Neil S. Ramlal, Chloe M. Rascento, Anna P. Redding, Luis F. Reyes;

Khiya S. Richardson, MacKenzie S. Roberson, Jordy Rodriguez, Jaden R. Rogers, Joshua L. Rouse, Camille Ruiz, Oscar D. Sanchez, Adrian E. Shackleford, Jordyn J. Sharpe, Brittney J. Sherroid, Daniel Simon, Jakiyah D. Staton, Jack P. Stevens, Jaylyn K. Strickland, Anihya K. Taylor, Jameson L. Taylor, Zachary R. Taylor;

Evan D. Thornton, Blake E. Tuttle, Liliana Urieta, Alma Z. Vasquez, Pedro Vieyra, Noelle M. Vollaro, Morgan A. Voss, Haley A. Walston, Glory D. Ward, Tanekqua S. Ward, Ariana A. Watkins, Brandon M. Watson, Bobby C. Webb II, Deborah N. Weston, Titania A. Wiseman, Catherine H. Wood, Victoria E. Wood, Jhalon A. Woodard and Madison B. Worley.

Comments